Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to the services and products offered by Jellybeans Music Australia.
We treat as confidential any information of the children or parents, our team members and other stakeholders associated with our network.
We respect people’s right to privacy. We are bound by the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 as well as the requirements in the Education and Care Services National Regulations 2010.
Jellybeans Music values its staff, children and parents and respects their privacy. We are committed to protecting personal information that it may obtain during the course of business. We will only collect personal information that is necessary for us to be able to provide our services. We will seek to ensure that we do not collect information in any way that is unlawful or unreasonably intrusive.
The policy of Jellybeans Music is to use or disclose personal information only for the purpose for which it was provided or which was reasonably apparent at the time when the information was collected, or as permitted by law.
It is our policy not to disclose any personal information to any unrelated third party, except with approved consent or where we are required by law to do so.
We do not sell, share, exchange, lease or give personal information to any company outside of Jellybeans Music.
Jellybeans Music may send advertising material to its customer database where the advertising mail is related to the purpose for which the information was collected. We are happy for anyone to unsubscribe should they wish to stop communication at any time.
Employees of Jellybeans Music are required to maintain the confidentiality of any personal information held by Jellybeans Music.
We will take reasonable steps to protect personal information that it collects and ensure that the information is accurate, complete and up to date so that business can be effectively conducted.